HomeDictionaryçê kirin

çê kirin

Kurdishverb

to give birth to, to make, to fix, to repair, to keep

"çê kirin" is a Kurdish word that means "to give birth to, to make, to fix, to repair, to keep" in English.

Frequently asked questions

What is "to give birth to, to make, to fix, to repair, to keep" in Kurdish?

"to give birth to, to make, to fix, to repair, to keep" in Kurdish is "çê kirin".

What does "çê kirin" mean?

"çê kirin" is a Kurdish word that means "to give birth to, to make, to fix, to repair, to keep" in English.

How is "çê kirin" pronounced in Kurdish?

Press play above to hear how "çê kirin" is pronounced in Kurdish.

Practice with games

Suggest an edit / report