HomeDictionaryê ava firingiyan

ê ava firingiyan

Kurdish

salçalık

"ê ava firingiyan" is a Kurdish word that means "salçalık" in Turkish.

Frequently asked questions

What is "salçalık" in Kurdish?

"salçalık" in Kurdish is "ê ava firingiyan".

What does "ê ava firingiyan" mean?

"ê ava firingiyan" is a Kurdish word that means "salçalık" in Turkish.

How is "ê ava firingiyan" pronounced in Kurdish?

Press play above to hear how "ê ava firingiyan" is pronounced in Kurdish.

Practice with games

Suggest an edit / report