HomeDictionaryhespê gihê

hespê gihê

Kurdishnounmasculine

çekirge

Acridium

"hespê gihê" is a Kurdish word that means "çekirge" in Turkish.

Frequently asked questions

What is "çekirge" in Kurdish?

"çekirge" in Kurdish is "hespê gihê".

What does "hespê gihê" mean?

"hespê gihê" is a Kurdish word that means "çekirge" in Turkish.

How is "hespê gihê" pronounced in Kurdish?

Press play above to hear how "hespê gihê" is pronounced in Kurdish.

Practice with games

Suggest an edit / report