HomeDictionarypaqij kir

paqij kir

Kurdishverb

first/second/third-person singular/plural preterite of paqij kirin

"paqij kir" is a Kurdish word that means "first/second/third-person singular/plural preterite of paqij kirin" in English.

Frequently asked questions

What is "first/second/third-person singular/plural preterite of paqij kirin" in Kurdish?

"first/second/third-person singular/plural preterite of paqij kirin" in Kurdish is "paqij kir".

What does "paqij kir" mean?

"paqij kir" is a Kurdish word that means "first/second/third-person singular/plural preterite of paqij kirin" in English.

How is "paqij kir" pronounced in Kurdish?

Press play above to hear how "paqij kir" is pronounced in Kurdish.

Practice with games

Suggest an edit / report