HomeDictionarypeyda bûn

peyda bûn

Kurdishverb

to be found

"peyda bûn" is a Kurdish word that means "to be found" in English.

Frequently asked questions

What is "to be found" in Kurdish?

"to be found" in Kurdish is "peyda bûn".

What does "peyda bûn" mean?

"peyda bûn" is a Kurdish word that means "to be found" in English.

How is "peyda bûn" pronounced in Kurdish?

Press play above to hear how "peyda bûn" is pronounced in Kurdish.

Practice with games

Suggest an edit / report