HomeDictionarywekhev dike

wekhev dike

Kurdishverb

third-person singular present of wekhev kirin

"wekhev dike" is a Kurdish word that means "third-person singular present of wekhev kirin" in English.

Frequently asked questions

What is "third-person singular present of wekhev kirin" in Kurdish?

"third-person singular present of wekhev kirin" in Kurdish is "wekhev dike".

What does "wekhev dike" mean?

"wekhev dike" is a Kurdish word that means "third-person singular present of wekhev kirin" in English.

How is "wekhev dike" pronounced in Kurdish?

Press play above to hear how "wekhev dike" is pronounced in Kurdish.

Practice with games

Suggest an edit / report