HomeDictionarybêhn çikandin

bêhn çikandin

Kurdishverb

to suffocate

"bêhn çikandin" is a Kurdish word that means "to suffocate" in English.

Frequently asked questions

What is "to suffocate" in Kurdish?

"to suffocate" in Kurdish is "bêhn çikandin".

What does "bêhn çikandin" mean?

"bêhn çikandin" is a Kurdish word that means "to suffocate" in English.

How is "bêhn çikandin" pronounced in Kurdish?

Press play above to hear how "bêhn çikandin" is pronounced in Kurdish.

Practice with games

Suggest an edit / report