HomeDictionaryçap kirin

çap kirin

Kurdishverb

to print, to publish

"çap kirin" is a Kurdish word that means "to print, to publish" in English.

Frequently asked questions

What is "to print, to publish" in Kurdish?

"to print, to publish" in Kurdish is "çap kirin".

What does "çap kirin" mean?

"çap kirin" is a Kurdish word that means "to print, to publish" in English.

How is "çap kirin" pronounced in Kurdish?

Press play above to hear how "çap kirin" is pronounced in Kurdish.

Practice with games

Suggest an edit / report