HomeDictionaryqalikê mêweyan

qalikê mêweyan

Kurdishnoun

meyve dışı

"qalikê mêweyan" is a Kurdish word that means "meyve dışı" in Turkish.

Frequently asked questions

What is "meyve dışı" in Kurdish?

"meyve dışı" in Kurdish is "qalikê mêweyan".

What does "qalikê mêweyan" mean?

"qalikê mêweyan" is a Kurdish word that means "meyve dışı" in Turkish.

How is "qalikê mêweyan" pronounced in Kurdish?

Press play above to hear how "qalikê mêweyan" is pronounced in Kurdish.

Practice with games

Suggest an edit / report